Staff Directory

Our three-campus system allows for dedicated administrative staff for different grade levels and needs. Scroll down for staff information.

Family Directory

Visit MySchoolAnywhere to view our student and family directory. This is available only to current Académie Lafayette families. Login required.

Cherry Campus

Maternelle (Kindergarten)
Mme Amandine Brown Homeroom Teacher
Mme Kenzie Brandt Homeroom Teacher
M. David Nyabenda Homeroom Teacher
Mme Yaël Israël Homeroom Teacher
Mme Ann Morrison English
Kindergarten Interns
Mme Calixte Kpenou
Mme Gabrielle Jube
Mme Léa Morvan
Mme Yasmine Ouammou
M. Marc Antonny
Mme Ambre Potin
1ère Année (1st Grade)
Mme Nezha Alouache Homeroom Teacher
M. Jean Akemo Homeroom Teacher
Mme Nicole Fisher Homeroom Teacher
Mme Christelle Abgrall Homeroom Teacher
Mme Ann Morrison English (Abgrall)
Mme Vicki Swanson English (Alouache, Akemo, Fisher)
2ième Année (2nd Grade)
Mme Marie-Louise Sock Homeroom Teacher
Mme Marie-Catherine Marchand Homeroom Teacher
M. Yamar Diack Homeroom Teacher
Mme Vicki Swanson English
3ième Année (3rd Grade)
Mme Erjana Kurti Homeroom Teacher
Mme Martine Kuevi Homeroom Teacher
Mme Michèle Moreau Homeroom Teacher
M. André Sockmack Homeroom Teacher
Mme Melanie Soeun Homeroom Teacher
Mme Stacia Milius English
Les Classes de Support (Support Classes & Team)
Mme Allison Crumley Library
M. Loïs Nadal Music
Mme Robin Vaughn Art
M. Edouard Djiba Physical Education
M. Yawo Ekpoh Computer, 2–3
Les Services Sociaux et L’Infirmerie (Health & Social Services)
Mme Alyvia Elliott Nurse
Mme Beth Walker Social Worker
Services de Soutien aux Elèves (Student Support Services)
Nancy Deschler Special Education
Cindy Nance Special Education
Mme Joyce Whitted Speech
Dr. Patty Smith Special Education/Educational Support
Mme Fay Ferrando Title I Paraprofessional
M. Keith Christensen Title I Coordinator
L’Administration
Mme Heather Royce Principal
M. Jean-Claude Diatta Director of Curriculum and Students Services
Mme Diane Balagna Office Manager
Mme LaWanda Swoopes Front Office

Oak Campus

Maternelle (Kindergarten)
M. Justin Jones Homeroom Teacher
Mme Djeneba Coulibaly Homeroom Teacher
Mme Berengère Mailloux-Rames Homeroom Teacher
Mme Cécile Rocher Homeroom Teacher
Mme Wafa Mazari Homeroom Teacher
Mme Angela Dampier English
Kindergarten Interns
Mme Justine Lacourt
M. Raphaël Ngala Nyoka
Mme Emma Pochelu
M. Antoine Houdayer
Mme Lucie Debeauvais
M. Mallaury Gauthier
Mme Zainab Naciri
1ère Année (1st Grade)
Mme Catherine Defosse Homeroom Teacher
Mme Amanda Lyons Homeroom Teacher
Mme Joanna Shum Homeroom Teacher
M. Mademba Gueye Homeroom Teacher
Mme Angela Dampier English
2ième Année (2nd Grade)
M. André Fontcha Homeroom Teacher
Mme Sandrine Molinengo Homeroom Teacher
Mme Marie Charles Homeroom Teacher
Mme Sarah Keeny English
4ième Année (4th Grade)
Mme Corinne Charruau Homeroom Teacher
Mme Céline Ghisalberti Homeroom Teacher
M. Zacharie Méjean Homeroom Teacher
Mme Madeleine Sifadjam Homeroom Teacher
M. Moulaye Seydi Homeroom Teacher
Mme Sheila Rowan English
5ième Année (5th Grade)
M. Franck Brichet Homeroom Teacher
Mme Pascale Mauvois Homeroom Teacher
Mme Sylvie Givens Homeroom Teacher
Mme Karin Hanriot Homeroom Teacher
Mme Dorothée Werner Homeroom Teacher
Mme Liz O’Flaherty English
Les Classes de Support (Support Classes & Team)
M. Yannick Mauvois Physical Education
Mme Robin Vaughn Art
M. Yawo Ekpoh Computer(8A, 8B)
Mme Loubna Ouaret Library
M. Cheikh Niang Music
M. Keith Christensen Title I Coordinator
 
Les services Sociaux et L’Infirmerie (Health & Social Services)
Mme Alexis Cook Nurse
Mme Lara Troutner Social Worker
Services de Soutien aux Elèves (Student Support Services)
Mme Bridget MacNevin-Pfeiffer Speech, Special Education
Dr. Patty Smith Special Education/Educational Support
Administration
Mme Leslie Houfaidi Principal
Crista Peeler Administrative Assistant, Front Office
Mme Jessica Wallace Office Manager
Mme Robyn King Director of Admissions and Community Outreach
M. Pablo Sanders Administrative Assistant/Copy Center

Armour Campus

Le Collège (Middle School)
Mme Céline Dissel French, 6
M. Jean Pasqualini French, 7
M. Ousmane Baldé French, 7–8
M. Armand Tsafack Mathematics, 6
M. Sekou Sonko Mathematics, 7–8
M. Célestin Wabo Mathematics, 7–8
M. Nebil Chouita Science, 6
Mme Marie Dufranc Science, 7
Mme Muriel Desbleds-Wilson Science, 8
M. Ousseynou Ndiaye Social Studies, 6
Mme Aïcha Touré Social Studies, 7
Mme Marilyn Hynes Social Studies, 8
Mme Paula Hayden English, 6
Mme Katy Wilson English, 7
Mme Randi McCreary English, 8 & Student Affairs
Mme Jessica McDowell English, 8 & IBMYP Coordinator
Mme Elvis Vargas Spanish
Mme Yanlan Jin Virtue Mandarin
Les Classes de Support (Support Classes & Team)
M. Mamadou Dieng Physical Education
Mme Valerie Beachy Art
Mme Alix Lasker Design
M. Richard Kocher Music
Les services Sociaux et L’Infirmerie (Health & Social Services)
Mme Kristen Carlson Nurse
Services de Soutien aux Elèves (Student Support Services)
Mme Katherine Morkert Special Education
Mme Joyce Whitted Speech
Dr. Patty Smith Special Education/Educational Support
M. Keith Christensen Title I Coordinator
Administration
M. Elimane Mbengue Head of School, Armour Principal
Mme Carlos McClain Office Manager
Mme Jacque Lane Business Director
M. Chris Neher Director of Development
M. Roger Goudiaby Information Technology Director
Mme Peggy Arians Compliance Coordinator & Assistant to Business Director
Mme Marcia Berry Assistant to Business Director
M. Edem Addoh Assistant to IT Director
M. Jazz Lane Front Office