Maternelle (Kindergarten)

Mme Lynne Aimé, Homeroom
Mme Yael Israel
, Homeroom
M. Justin Jones, Homeroom
Mme Valérie Le Letty, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Astrid Noubissi, Homeroom Teacher
M. Ridley Thomas & Amandine Brown, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Mary Spencer, English Communication Arts

1ère Année (1st Grade)

Mme Isabelle Cahoon, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Liliane Chagoyan, Homeroom Teacher
Melle Céline Cormerais, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Catherine Defosse, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Anne Marie Krull, Homeroom Teacher
M. Norman Carrer, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Sara Hopewell, English Communication Arts

2ieme Année (2nd Grade)

M. Andre Fontcha, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Rebekah Hyer, Homeroom
Mme Sandrine Salas, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Julie Valluet, Homeroom Teacher
M. Justin Jones/Mme Marie Catherine Marchand, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Nicole Chabanis, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Vicki Swanson, English Communication Arts

3ieme Année (3rd Grade)

M. Michael Jones, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Martine Kuevi, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Anne Maton
, Homeroom Teacher
M. André Sockmack
, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Marie Clarist
, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Stacia Milius, English Communication Arts

4ieme Année (4th Grade)

Mme Corinne Charruau, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Marion Guihard, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Madeleine Sifadjam, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Erin Pouppirt, Homeroom Teacher
M. Moulaye Seydi, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Sheila Rowan, English Communication Arts

5ieme Année (5th Grade)

M. Jean Claude Diatta, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Karin Hanriot
, Homeroom Teacher
M. Franck Brichet
, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Dorothee Werner
, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Liz O’Flaherty, English Communication Arts

Le collège (Middle School)

Mme Muriel Desbleds-Wilson, Science (Grades 7 & 8)
Mme Marilyn Hynes
, Social Studies (Grades 7 & 8)
M. Célestin Wabo
, Mathematics (Grades 7 & 8)
M. Ousmane Baldé
, French (Grades 7 & 8)
Mme Randi McCreary, English Communication Arts (Grades 7 & 8)
M. Jean Pasqualini
, Digital Media (Grades 6, 7 & 8)
M. Sekou Sonko, Math (Grades 6 & 8), Study Hall (6, 7 & 8)
Mme Laurence Bendinelli, Social Studies (Grades 6 & 7)
Mme Ashley Duff
, French (Grade 6)
Mme Christele Marsh, Science (Grade 6)
M. Armand Tsafack, Mathematics (Grade 6)
M. Patrick Sprehe, English Communication Arts (Grade 6)
Mme Jessica McDowell, English Communication Arts

Les Classes de Support (Support Classes and Team)

Mme Jodi Brown, Art
M. Edouard Djiba
, Physical Education
Mme Alix Lasker
, Computers
M. Steve Swanson
, Music
Mme Marsha Sappenfield
, Librarian
Mme Judy Clause
, Librarian
Mme Valerie Smith, Librarian
Mme Laura Boursault
, Library, Computer
M. Zacharie Méjean, Music, P.E.
Mme Robin Talley, Art, P.E.
M. Spencer White, ELL Teacher Coordinator

Les services Sociaux et L’Infirmerie (Health and Social Services)

Mme Alexis Cook, Nurse at Oak Street
Mme Mary Ammatelli
, Nurse at Cherry Street
Beth Walker, Social Worker at Cherry Street
Lara Troutner, Social Worker at Oak Street

Special Education

Mme Cathy Bird, Special Education at Oak/Cherry
Mme Joyce Whitted, Speech at Oak/Cherry
Dr. Patty Smith, Special Education/Educational Support

Administration/Administration

M. Elimane Mbengue, Head of School, Principal, 3-8 Oak Street
Mme Heather Royce
, Principal, K-2 Cherry Street
M. Eric Roskam
, Curriculum Director
Mme Leslie Houfaidi
, Division Leader, 3-5 Grades
Mme Diane Balagna
, Cherry Street Office Manager
Mme Carlos McClain
, Oak Street Office Manager
Mme Jacque Lane, Business Director
Mme Peggy Arians, Assistant to the Business Manager
Mme Marcia Berry, Assistant to the Business Manager
M. Roger Goudiaby, Information Technology Director
M. Edem Addoh, Assistant to the IT Director
Mme Jessica Wallace, Administrative Assistant to the Principal
M. Pablo Sanders, Administrative Assistant /Copy center
Mme Shelly Doucet, Director of Development
Mme Katie Hendrickson, Director of Communications
Mme Stephanie Lundquist, Admin Assistant at Oak Street
Mme LaWanda Swoopes, Admin Assistant at Cherry Street