CHERRY CAMPUS

Maternelle (Kindergarten)

Mme Yael Israel, Homeroom Teacher
M. Justin Jones, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Valérie Le Letty
, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Astrid Noubissi
, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Amandine Brown, Homeroom Teacher
M. Ridley Thomas
, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Amy Turner, English Communication Arts

Interns
Mme Christelle Abgrall
Mme Zazia Bendjeddou
M Quentin Fernandes
M Alix Gourreau
Mme Emilie Magnier
Mme Amélie Rezé

1ère Année (1st Grade)

Mme Isabelle Cahoon, Homeroom Teacher
M. Norman Carrer, Homeroom Teacher
Melle Céline Cormerais, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Catherine Defosse, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Caroline de Jonckheere, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Anne Marie Krull, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Sara Hopewell, English Communication Arts

2ième Année (2nd Grade)

Mme Nicole Fisher, Homeroom Teacher
M. Andre Fontcha
, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Marie-Louise Sock, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Marie Catherine Marchand, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Sandrine Salas, Homeroom Teacher
M. Yannis Taillasson, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Vicki Swanson, English Communication Arts

3ième Année (3rd Grade)

Mme Marie Clarist, Homeroom Teacher
M. Michael Jones
, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Martine Kuevi, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Orianne El Krimi, Homeroom Teacher
M. André Sockmack
, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Stacia Milius, English Communication Arts

Les Classes de Support (Support Classes and Team)
Mme Amanda Lyons
, Library (Cherry)
M. Zacharie Méjean
, Music (Cherry)
Mme Judy Clause
, Librarian (Cherry)
Mme Robin Talley
, Art (Cherry)
M. Mamadou Dieng, Physical Education (Cherry & 4th Gr)
Mme Sonia Grare, Computer (Cherry)
Mme Allison Crumley, Title I Paraprofessional (Grade 3)
M. Spencer White, ELL Teacher Coordinator (Cherry and Oak)
M. Yannick Mauvois
, Cherry Campus Substitute

Les services Sociaux et L’Infirmerie (Health and Social Services)

Mme Mary Ammatelli, Nurse at Cherry Street
Mme Beth Walker, Social Worker at Cherry Street

Services de Soutien aux Eleves (Student Support Services)

Mme Kelly Lee, Special Education at Cherry
Mme Joyce Whitted, Speech at Oak/Cherry
Dr. Patty Smith
, Special Education/Educational Support


L’Administration
Mme Heather Royce
, Principal K-3 Cherry Street
M. Jean-Claude Diatta
, Vice Principal, Leader, K-3
Mme Diane Balagna
, Cherry Street Office Manager
Mme LaWanda Swoopes, Admin Assistant, Cherry Street
Mme Leslie Kohlmeyer, Outreach Coordinator

OAK CAMPUS

4ième Année (4th Grade)

Mme Corinne Charruau, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Celine Ghisalberti, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Marion Guihard, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Madeleine Sifadjam, Homeroom Teacher
M. Moulaye Seydi, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Sheila Rowan, English Communication Arts

5ième Année (5th Grade)

M. Franck Brichet, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Pascale Mauvois, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Sylvie Givens
, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Karin Hanriot
, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Dorothee Werner
, Homeroom Teacher
Mme Liz O’Flaherty, English Communication Arts

Le Collège (Middle School)

Mme Ashley Duff, French (Grade 6)
M. Ousmane Balde
, French (Grades 7 & 8)
M. Jean Pasqualini, French (Grades 7), Literacy (Grade 8)
M. Armand Tsafack, Mathematics (Grades 6)
M. Sekou Sonko, Mathematics (Grades 6-8)
M. Célestin Wabo, Mathematics (Grades 7 & 8)
Mme Christele Marsh, Science (Grade 6)
Mme Sonia Grare, Science (Grade 7)
Mme Muriel Desbleds-Wilson, Science (Grades 7 & 8)
Mme Camille Bazin, Social Studies (Grades 6)
Mme Aicha Touré, Social Studies (Grade 7)
Mme Marilyn Hynes
, Social Studies (Grades 7 & 8)
Mme Randi McCreary
, English Communication Arts (Grade 6)
Mme Jessica McDowell
, English Communication Arts (Grade 7), IB MYP Coordinator
M. Patrick Sprehe, English Communication Arts (Grade 7 & 8)
Mme Elvis Vargas, Spanish (Grades 6-8)
Mme Yanlan Jin Virtue, Mandarin, (Grade 6-8)

Les Classes de Support (Support Classes and Team)
M. Edouard Djiba
, Physical Education (Grades 5-8)
M. Mamadou Dieng
, Physical Education (Cherry & 4th Gr)
Mme Valerie Smith
, Art (Oak)
Mme Alix Lasker
, Design & Technology (Grades 6 - 8)
M. Jean Pasqualini
, Computer (Grades 4 & 5)
Mme Loubna Ouaret, Library Class (Grades 4 & 5), Title I Paraprofessional
Mme Marsha Sappenfield
, Librarian (Oak)
Mme Hauviette Pradel de Lamaze, Music (Oak)
M. Spencer White, ELL Teacher Coordinator (Cherry and Oak)
M. Keith Christensen
, Title I Coordinator
Mme Stacia Benoit, Title I Paraprofessional
M. Yawo Ekpoh, Oak Campus Substitute

Les services Sociaux et L’Infirmerie (Health and Social Services)

Mme Alexis Cook, Nurse at Oak Street
Mme Lara Troutner, Social Worker at Oak Street

Services de Soutien aux Eleves (Student Support Services)

Mme Cathy Bird, Special Education at Oak
Mme Kelly Lee, Special Education at Cherry
Mme Joyce Whitted, Speech at Oak/Cherry
Dr. Patty Smith, Special Education/Educational Support

Administration

M Elimane Mbengue, Head of School, Oak Campus Principal
Mme Leslie Houfaidi
, Vice Principal, 4-5 Grades
M. Eric Roskam
, Vice Principal, Middle School
Mme Carlos McClain, Oak Street Office Manager
Mme Jacque Lane, Business Director
Mme Sarah Guthrie, Director of Development
M. Roger Goudiaby, Information Technology Director
Mme Peggy Arians
, Compliance Coordinator and Assistant to the Business Director
Mme Marcia Berry, Assistant to the Business Director
M. Edem Addoh
, Assistant to the IT Director
Crista Peeler, Administrative Assistant, Front Desk
Mme Jessica Wallace
, Assistant to the Head of School and Development Director
M. Pablo Sanders, Administrative Assistant/Copy center