Staff Directory

Our two-campus system allows for dedicated administrative staff for different grade levels and needs.

Cherry Campus

Maternelle (Kindergarten)
Mme Yael Israël Homeroom Teacher
M. Justin Jones Homeroom Teacher
Mme Valérie Le Letty Homeroom Teacher
Mme Djeneba Coulibaly Homeroom Teacher
Mme Amandine Brown Homeroom Teacher
Mme Berengère Mailloux-Rames Homeroom Teacher
Mme Ann Morrison English
Kindergarten Interns
Mme Manon Derouen
M. William Dupont
Mme Mélanie Balardelle
Mme Pauline Surget
M. Kevin Hirigoyen
Mme Clarisse Julienne
1ère Année (1st Grade)
Mme Kim Phips Homeroom Teacher
Melle Céline Cormerais Homeroom Teacher
Mme Catherine Defosse Homeroom Teacher
Mme Chloé Gaillot Homeroom Teacher
Mme Anne Marie Krull Homeroom Teacher
Mme Christelle Abgrall Homeroom Teacher
Mme Sara Hopewell English
2ième Année (2nd Grade)
M. André Fontcha Homeroom Teacher
Mme Marie-Louise Sock Homeroom Teacher
Mme Marie-Catherine Marchand Homeroom Teacher
Mme Sandrine Molinengo Homeroom Teacher
M. Yannis Taillasson Homeroom Teacher
Mme Marie Charles Homeroom Teacher
Mme Vicki Swanson English
3ième Année (3rd Grade)
Mme Marie Clarist Homeroom Teacher
Mme Martine Kuevi Homeroom Teacher
Mme Amanda Lyons Homeroom Teacher
M. André Sockmack Homeroom Teacher
Mme Melanie Soeun Homeroom Teacher
Mme Stacia Milius English
Les Classes de Support (Support Classes & Team)
Mme Allison Crumley Library
M. Loïs Nadal Music
Mme Robin Vaughn Art
M. Edouard Djiba Physical Education, K–4
M. Yawo Ekpoh Computer, 2–3
M. Spencer White ELL Teacher & Coordinator, K–8
TBA, Cherry Campus Substitute
Mme Judy Clause Librarian
Mme Stacia Benoit Title I Paraprofessional
Mme Beth Seigle Title I English Paraprofessional
Les Services Sociaux et L’Infirmerie (Health & Social Services)
Mme Alyvia Elliott Nurse
Mme Beth Walker Social Worker
Services de Soutien aux Elèves (Student Support Services)
Nancy Deschler Special Education
Cindy Nance Special Education
Mme Joyce Whitted Speech, Cherry
Dr. Patty Smith Special Education/Educational Support
L’Administration
Mme Heather Royce Principal
M. Jean-Claude Diatta Vice Principal
Mme Leslie Kohlmeyer Admissions & Outreach Coordinator
Mme Diane Balagna Office Manager
Mme LaWanda Swoopes Administrative Assistant

Oak Campus

4ième Année (4th Grade)
Mme Corinne Charruau Homeroom Teacher
Mme Céline Ghisalberti Homeroom Teacher
M. Zacharie Méjean Homeroom Teacher
Mme Madeleine Sifadjam Homeroom Teacher
M. Moulaye Seydi Homeroom Teacher
Mme Sheila Rowan English
5ième Année (5th Grade)
M. Franck Brichet Homeroom Teacher
Mme Pascale Mauvois Homeroom Teacher
Mme Sylvie Givens Homeroom Teacher
Mme Karin Hanriot Homeroom Teacher
Mme Dorothée Werner Homeroom Teacher
Mme Liz O’Flaherty English
Le Collège (Middle School)
Mme Leïla Sammou French, 6
M. Jean Pasqualini French, 7
M. Ousmane Baldé French, 7–8
M. Armand Tsafack Mathematics, 6
M. Sekou Sonko Mathematics, 7–8
M. Célestin Wabo Mathematics, 7–8
M. Nebil Chouita Science, 6
Mme Marie Dufranc Science, 7
Mme Muriel Desbleds-Wilson Science, 8
M. Ousseynou Ndiaye Social Studies, 6
Mme Aïcha Touré Social Studies, 7
Mme Marilyn Hynes Social Studies, 8
Mme Randi McCreary English, 6
Mme Jessica McDowell English, 7 & IBMYP Coordinator
Mme Janel Setter English, 7
M. Patrick Sprehe English, 8
Mme Elvis Vargas Spanish, 6–8
Mme Yanlan Jin Virtue Mandarin, 6–8
Les Classes de Support (Support Classes & Team)
M. Mamadou Dieng Physical Education, 5–8
M. Yannick Mauvois Physical Education, 4–5 (8C, 8D)
Mme Valerie Beachy Art
Mme Alix Lasker Design & Technology, 6–8
M. Yawo Ekpoh Computer, 4–5 (8A, 8B)
Mme Loubna Ouaret Library Class, 4–5 & Title I Paraprofessional
Mme Marsha Sappenfield Librarian
M. Benoit Combreas Music
M. Spencer White ELL Teacher & Coordinator, K–8
M. Keith Christensen Title I Coordinator
TBA, Oak Campus Substitute
Les services Sociaux et L’Infirmerie (Health & Social Services)
Mme Alexis Cook Nurse
Mme Lara Troutner Social Worker
Services de Soutien aux Elèves (Student Support Services)
Mme Cathy Bird Special Education, Middle School
Mme Laurie Fairchild Special Education, 4th-5th
Mme Bridget MacNevin-Pfeiffer Speech, Oak
Dr. Patty Smith Special Education/Educational Support
Administration
M. Elimane Mbengue Head of School
Mme Leslie Houfaidi Principal
M. Eric Roskam Vice Principal, Middle School
Mme Carlos McClain Office Manager
Mme Jacque Lane Business Director
Mme Sarah Guthrie Director of Development
M. Roger Goudiaby Information Technology Director
Mme Peggy Arians Compliance Coordinator & Assistant to Business Director
Mme Marcia Berry Assistant to Business Director
M. Edem Addoh Assistant to IT Director
Crista Peeler Administrative Assistant, Front Desk
Mme Jessica Wallace Assistant to Head of School & Assistant to Director of Development
M. Pablo Sanders Administrative Assistant/Copy Center